Rising Stars at Eclipse - The area's best studio for your child's first dance experience!


 
2017-2018 Schedule 
Studio A
** Starette, Jr, Stars classes are designated for competition students OR by acceptance from Miss Mallory ONLY

All competition team dancers MUST take Ballet, Jazz and Lyrical


Time
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:30am
Adult Ballet
10:00-11:15am






10:30am






Ballet/Tap

11:30am


Tiny Tumblers
CLOSED OUT




12:30pm






Reserved for STARS Rehearsals
4:00pm
Boppin' Tots
(ages4-5)
Starette
Technique
Ballet/Tap

BOYS ONLY
Tiny Tumblers
Musical Theatre I

5:00pm
Lyrical II
Hip-Hop II
CLOSED OUT
Jazz IMusical Theatre IIIBallet III

6:00pm
Tap III
Tap IIContemporary ISTARS LyricalIrish Step

7:00pm
Tap III Advanced
Musical Theatre IIContemporary II

Lyrical IVSTARS Contemporary

8:00pm
Tap IV
TLC(Turns,Leaps,Conditioning)STARS JazzJazz IVAdult Classes
  

Studio B

Time
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:30am






10:30am





Tiny Tumblers

11:30am





Tumbling I


12:45pm






4:00pm
Hip-Hop I
CLOSED OUT

Ballet II
CLOSED OUT
Pre-BalletTumbling II

5:00pm
Hip-Hop III

Ballet IIIAdvancedJazz IITumbling III/IV

6:00pm
YOGA

Pre-Pointe/Pointe
Jazz III Advanced
Lyrical III

7:00pm

Ballet IV

KarateJazz III

8:00pm





  

2017-2018  Monthly Tuition
Number of Classes
Eclipse Member
Number of Classes
Non- Member
One Class
$48.00
One Class
$60.00
Two Classes
$84.00
Two Classes
$105.00
Three Classes
$108.00
Three Classes
$135.00
Four Classes
$132.00
Four Classes
$165.00
Five Classes
$156.00
Five Classes
$195.00
Six Classes
$180.00
Six Classes
$225.00
UNLIMITED(1 child per family, not multiple siblings)
$25.00 each additional sibling class AFTER unlimited is reached
$215.00
UNLIMITED
$260.00
**ADULT BALLET*** $72 per month
Please complete the form below to register for our 11th season! There is a NON REFUNDABLE $25 registration fee per student. Registration is not complete until payment has been received
Dancer's Name
Dancer's Age
Dancer's Birthday ( mm/dd/yy)
Parent's Name
Mailing Address
Please select the class(es) you wish to register for:
Monday Adult Ballet 10:00am
Monday Boppin' Tots 4:00pm
Monday Hip-Hop I 4:00pm
Monday Lyrical II 5:00pm
Monday Hip-Hop III 5:00pm
Monday Tap III 6:00pm
Monday Tap III Advanced 7:00pm
Monday Tap IV 8:00pm
Tuesday Starette Technique 4:00pm
Tuesday Tap II 6:00pm
Tuesday Ballet III 6:00pm
Tuesday Musical Theatre II 7:00pm
Tuesday Ballet IV 7:00pm
Tuesday TLC (Turns, Leaps & Conditioning) 8:00pm
Wednesday Pre-Ballet 10:30am
Wednesday Tiny Tumblers 11:30am
Wednesday Ballet/Tap 4:00pm
Wednesday Jazz I 5:00pm
Wednesday Ballet III Advanced 5:00pm
Wednesday Contemporary I 6:00pm
Wednesday Pre-Pointe/Pointe 6:00pm
Wednesday STARS Jazz 8:00pm
Thursday Pre-Ballet 4:00pm
Thursday BOYS ONLY Tiny Tumblers 4:00pm
Thursday Musical Theatre III 5:00pm
Thursday Jazz II 5:00pm
Thursday Jazz III Advanced 6:00pm
Thursday Lyrical IV 7:00pm
Thursday Karate 7:00pm
Thursday Jazz IV 8:00pm
Friday Musical Theatre I 4:00pm
Friday Tumbling II 4:00pm
Friday Ballet III 5:00pm
Friday Tumbling III/IV 5:00pm
Friday Irish Step 6:00pm
Friday Lyrical III 6:00pm
Friday Jazz III 7:00pm
Friday ADULT Dance 8:00pm
Saturday Ballet/Tap 10:30am
Saturday Tumbling I 11:30am
Saturday Tiny Tumblers 10:30am
Contact phone number
Parent's Email Address
Name on Credit Card
Credit Card Number
Credit Card Expiration ( mm/yy)
REFERRAL NAME:

Class Placement.doc (DOC — 35 KB)


 
 




Call (732)356-6900, email risingstarsdancenj@gmail.com or stop on in to register!